Staff Directory
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
ABERNATHY, VALERIE
FOOD SERVICE
ALLEN, LINDA
GRADE 7 TEACHER - SCIENCE
ANDERSON, GENEVA
FOOD SERVICE
ANDERSON, JAY
PAYROLL CONSULTANT
ANDERSON, MONTE
CUSTODIAN
ANDERSON, THERESA
KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
BAILEY, ANGEL
FOOD SERVICE
BAITMAN, TAMMY
EARLY CHILDHOOD SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
BANKS-TILLMON, TAIYUAN
PRINCIPAL
BELL, EBONI
GRADE 4 TEACHER
BERRY, DEVON
GRADE 3 TEACHER
BILBREW, CHAREE
PARAPROFESSIONAL
BLANKENSHIP, CHRISTOPHER
8TH GRADE SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER
BLIEVERNICHT, ERIN
8TH GRADE MATH TEACHER
BOGARD , TYANNE
CUSTODIAN
BOKER, KRISTY
PRE-KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
BOONE, RHONDA
FOOD SERVICE
BOYD, DAVID
HEAD CUSTODIAN
BRANCH, JULIUS
CUSTODIAN
BRANCH, LASHREE
6TH GRADE SCIENCE TEACHER
BRAND, CHRISTINA
8TH GRADE SCIENCE TEACHER
BRIDENTHAL, MICHELLE
GRADE 1 TEACHER
BRINKER, VALERIE
CUSTODIAN
BRONKEMA, BRIDGETTE
PARAPROFESSIONAL
BROWN, BRENDA
FOOD SERVICE
BURNLEY, SOOK JO
SOCIAL WORKER
BYNUM, ANGELA
PARAPROFESSIONAL
BYRD, REGINA
FOOD SERVICE
CAMPBELL, ARNITRA
KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
CARR, CATHERINE
KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
CHAPMAN, VERONICA
SMART TALK PARENT EDUCATOR
CIERSKI, MICHAEL
MUSIC TEACHER
CLARK, MILDRED
HEAD CUSTODIAN
CLARK, TRINITY
CUSTODIAN
COLEMAN, FLOYD
CUSTODIAN
COLEMAN, JEAN
PARAPROFESSIONAL
COLLINS, DOROTHY
CUSTODIAN
COLLINS, JACQUELINE
GRADE 4 TEACHER
COX, TIM
HEAD CUSTODIAN
CROSS, ANGELA
MEDIA ASSISTANT
CSIZMADIA, ERIKA
GRADE 3 BILINGUAL TEACHER
CUMMINGS, ERICA
PRE-KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
DARDEN-AUSTIN, ADRIENNE
GRADES 3 & 4 COMBINED TEACHER
DAVIS, FRANK
PRINCIPAL
DAVIS-TAYLOR, MICHELLE
GRADE 1 TEACHER
DE LUNA, MARITZA
PARAPROFESSIONAL
DEERINGER, MACHELLE
GRADE 3 TEACHER
DELGADO, GABRIELA
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL/ELL BILINGUAL COORDINATOR
DUNCAN, NAKIYA
FOOD SERVICE
DURR, JUDY
GRADE 1 TEACHER
EAVES, BETTY
GRADE 5 TEACHER
EAVES, MARVIN
HEAD CUSTODIAN
EAVES, MAURICE
CUSTODIAN
EDWARDS, IONA
GRADE 2 TEACHER
EDWARDS, MECCA
8TH GRADE LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER
FIELDS, JASON
CUSTODIAN
FRAUSTO, LORENA
GRADE 1 BILINGUAL TEACHER
FREEMAN, PAULA
NURSE
FULLER, PAMELA
GRADE 4 TEACHER
GERAGHTY, MICHELLE
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
GILES, J. KAY
INTERIM SUPERINTENDENT
GONZALEZ, ROSA HERLINDA
RESOURCE BILINGUAL TEACHER
GONZALEZ, SOL
GRADE 2 BILINGUAL TEACHER
GRAYS, IVY
PARAPROFESSIONAL
GREEN, ANGELA
FOOD SERVICE
HAMPTON, SHERYL
PARAPROFESSIONAL - LRE
HUFFMAN III, CHARLES
GRADE 2 TEACHER
HUGHES, SHARON
GRADE 1 TEACHER
JACKSON, TANJA
GRADE 5 TEACHER
JARAMILLO, THERESA
PARAPROFESSIONAL
JENKINS, PATRICIA
FOOD SERVICE
JOHNSON, HAZEL
FOOD SERVICE
JOHNSON, HEATHER
TECHNOLOGY INTEGRATION SPECIALIST
JOHNSON, KIM
GRADE 3 TEACHER
JONES-SMITH, TANYA
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
KEEL, VERONICA
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
KELLER, PATRICK
PRINCIPAL
KING-PAYNE, ELAINE
GRADE 5 TEACHER
KNIGHT, VINNEKA
FOOD SERVICE
KOEFOED, RICHARD
MULTI-GRADE SCIENCE & MATH TEACHER
KRUEGER, MARY JANE
MUSIC TEACHER
LAMBERT, LILLIE
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
LAWRENCE, LATOYA
COUNSELOR
LEE, ERIC
DIRECTOR, BUILDINGS & GROUNDS
LININGER, ROBERT
ESL TEACHER
LIVINGTON, ZINITA
GRADE 4 TEACHER
LOCKWOOD, FREDDIE
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
LOLLIS, JEROME
FACILITY MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
LOPEZ, DAVID
DIRECTOR, PUPIL AND PERSONNEL SERVICES
LOPEZ, MAYRA
SMART TALK
LOTT, FRANCES
GRADE 1 TEACHER
LUBY, BRIDGET
MULTI-GRADE LANGUAGE ARTS & SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHER
LUNETTA, DARLENE
GRADE 3 TEACHER
MARTINEZ, MONICA
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
MARTINIAK, MARGARET
PRE-KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
MCCULLOUGH, DENISE
SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
MCINTIRE, JULIE
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER - INTERMEDIATE (GR. 3-5)
MEDEARIS, CHRISTOPHER
PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER
MIDLOCK, SARAH
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
MILLER, JOHNNETTA
DIR CURRICULUM, GRANTS, HR, TECHNOLOGY
MONROE, MELINDA
SMART TALK
MONTGOMERY, CHARLITA
FOOD SERVICE
MOON, CARLA
PARAPROFESSIONAL
MORALES, LAURA
BILINGUAL EDUCATION TEACHER
MORENO, JOSH
I.T. SPECIALIST
MOSQUEDA, JOSE
PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER
MOUSTIS, JAMES
8TH GRADE LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER
NAPOLEZ, CHERYL
7TH GRADE LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER
NEAL, ALESIA
PARAPROFESSIONAL - LRE
NEAL, RESE JO
Assistant Principal of Lincoln Elementary
NELSON, LINDA
PARAPROFESSIONAL - PRE-KDG.
NIEMIC, SUSAN
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT/ACCOUNT PAYABLES
O'NEILL, JAMIE
7TH GRADE LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER
OTIS, DIANE
6TH GRADE LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER
PARIS, CYNTHIA
FOOD SERVICE
PARKER, JERRILYN
CASE MANAGER
PATTON, GELOLA
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER - LRE (GR. K-5)
PAYNE, JOANNE
PARAPROFESSIONAL - PRE-KDG.
PETERS, BRANDI
PARAPROFESSIONAL
PORTER, LORRAINE
DIRECTOR, FOOD SERVICE
POWELL, GRIFF
INTERIM SUPERINTENDENT
Price, Jennifer
RAVAZEE, KIMBERLY
GRADE 5 TEACHER
REED, LASONIA
KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
REEVES, MARK
CUSTODIAN
RIVES, LAURIE
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
ROBINSON, ERIC
CUSTODIAN
ROBINSON, WILLIE MAE
CUSTODIAN
ROGERS, NICOLE
8TH GRADE MATH TEACHER
ROGERS, SPARKLE
GRADE 2 TEACHER
RUIZ, CARMEN
PARAPROFESSIONAL - PRE K
RYAN, RENEE
GRADE 2 TEACHER
SANDERS, MICHAEL
FOOD SERVICE
SAWYER, PAMELA
MUSIC TEACHER
SCHULTZ, TODD
MUSIC TEACHER
SIBLEY, TONISHA
BUSINESS MANAGER
SIMINGTON, GAIL
GRADES 1 & 2 COMBINED TEACHER
SIMS, SONGA
GRADE 5 TEACHER
SMILEY, CHARMAYNE
OPERATIONS ASSISTANT
SMITH, CHRISTINE
7TH GRADE MATH TEACHER
SMITH, ELIZABETH
FOOD SERVICE
SPARKS, TIFFANY
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
STACHOVIC, DEBRA
TECHNOLOGY TEACHER
STRINGFELLOW, KEVIN
COURIER/TRANSPORTER
STRONG, JANELLE
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT
STRONG, JIMMIE
FACILITY MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
SULLIVAN, ALYSON
KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
SWAIN, SR., CHRISTOPHER B.
I.T. SPECIALIST
TARALA, TONI
NURSE
TRAVIS, GEORGIA
FOOD SERVICE
VAREA, PILAR
KINDERGARTEN BILINGUAL TEACHER
VERGARA, ANGELICA
PARAPROFESSIONAL - KDG.
WALKER, MONICA
MEDIA ASSISTANT
WEBB, ANNE
7TH GRADE SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER
WHITE, BRENDA
FOOD SERVICE
WHITE, JULIE
LIBRARY MEDIA SPECIALIST
WHITLOW, GINA
DATA MANAGER
WILDE, EMILY
ESL RESOURCE TEACHER
WILLIAMS, COMELIA
FOOD SERVICE
WILLIAMS, JEREMI
GRADE 7 TEACHER - MATHEMATICS
WILLIAMS, LATRESSA
FOOD SERVICE
WILLIAMS, LILLIAN
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER - LRE (GR. K-5)
WILLIAMS, TASHAVA
GRADE 2 TEACHER
WILLIAMS III, FRANK
PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER
WOLFE, CHERYL
EARLY CHILDHOOD SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
WOODHOUSE, JAZMON
6TH GRADE LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER
WYRWAS, JOSEPH
6TH GRADE SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER
West Harvey-Dixmoor SD 147
191 W. 155th Place
Harvey, IL 60426
Ph: 708-339-9500
Fax: 708-596-7020
© 2017 West Harvey-Dixmoor SD 147. CMS and Responsive Design by eSchoolView
Quick-Edit Login